Privacy Policy

This is the privacy notice of Tenn Outdoors Ltd. In this document, "we", "our", or "us" refer to Tenn Outdoors Ltd.

We are company number 6180229 registered in The United Kingdom.

Our registered office is as follows:

82 Castleham Road

Castleham Industrial Estate

St Leonards-on-sea

East Sussex

TN39 3PB

 

INTRODUCTION

THE BASES ON WHICH WE PROCESS INFORMATION ABOUT YOU

1. INFORMATION WE PROCESS BECAUSE WE HAVE A CONTRACTUAL OBLIGATION WITH YOU

2. INFORMATION WE PROCESS WITH YOUR CONSENT

3. INFORMATION WE PROCESS BECAUSE WE HAVE A LEGAL OBLIGATION

4. DATA PROTECTION PROVISIONS ABOUT THE APPLICATION AND USE OF SOCIAL MEDIA AND PAYMENT PROCESSORS

 

SPECIFIC USES OF INFORMATION YOU PROVIDE TO US

1. INFORMATION PROVIDED ON THE UNDERSTANDING THAT IT WILL BE SHARED WITH A THIRD PARTY

2. COMPLAINTS REGARDING CONTENT ON OUR WEBSITE

3. INFORMATION RELATING TO YOUR METHOD OF PAYMENT

4. JOB APPLICATION AND EMPLOYMENT

5. SENDING A MESSAGE TO OUR SUPPORT TEAM

6. COMPLAINTS

7. AFFILIATE AND BUSINESS PARTNER INFORMATION

USE OF INFORMATION WE COLLECT THROUGH AUTOMATED SYSTEMS WHEN YOU VISIT OUR WEBSITE

1. COOKIES

2. PERSONAL IDENTIFIERS FROM YOUR BROWSING ACTIVITY

DISCLOSURE AND SHARING OF YOUR INFORMATION

1. CREDIT REFERENCE

2. DATA MAY BE PROCESSED OUTSIDE THE EUROPEAN UNION

ACCESS TO YOUR OWN INFORMATION

1. ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

2. REMOVAL OF YOUR INFORMATION

3. VERIFICATION OF YOUR INFORMATION

OTHER MATTERS

1. USE OF SITE BY CHILDREN

2. ENCRYPTION OF DATA SENT BETWEEN US

3. COMPLAINTS

4. RETENTION PERIOD FOR PERSONAL DATA

5. COMPLIANCE WITH THE LAW

6.REVIEW OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY

Introduction

  1. This is a notice to inform you of our policy about all information that we record about you. It sets out the conditions under which we may process any information that we collect from you, or that you provide to us. It covers information that could identify you (“personal information”) and information that could not. In the context of the law and this notice, “process” means collect, store, transfer, use or otherwise act on information.
  2. We take seriously the protection of your privacy and confidentiality. We understand that all visitors to our website are entitled to know that their personal data will not be used for any purpose unintended by them, and will not accidentally fall into the hands of a third party.
  3. We undertake to preserve the confidentiality of all information you provide to us, and hope that you reciprocate.
  4. Our policy complies with UK law accordingly implemented, including that required by the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).
  5. The law requires us to tell you about your rights and our obligations to you in regards to the processing and control of your personal data. We do this now, by requesting that you read the information provided at knowyourprivacyrights.org
  6. Except as set out below, we do not share, or sell, or disclose to a third party, any information collected through our website.

The bases on which we process information about you

The law requires us to determine under which of six defined bases we process different categories of your personal information, and to notify you of the basis for each category.

If a basis on which we process your personal information is no longer relevant then we shall immediately stop processing your data.

If the basis changes then if required by law we shall notify you of the change and of any new basis under which we have determined that we can continue to process your information.

1.Information we process because we have a contractual obligation with you

When you create an account on our website, buy a product or service from us, or otherwise agree to our terms and conditions, a contract is formed between you and us.

In order to carry out our obligations under that contract we must process the information you give us. Some of this information may be personal information.

We may use it in order to:

  • verify your identity for security purposes
  • sell products to you
  • provide you with our services
  • provide you with suggestions and advice on products, services and how to obtain the most from using our website

We process this information on the basis there is a contract between us, or that you have requested we use the information before we enter into a legal contract.

Additionally, we may aggregate this information in a general way and use it to provide class information, for example to monitor our performance with respect to a particular service we provide. If we use it for this purpose, you as an individual will not be personally identifiable.

We shall continue to process this information until the contract between us ends or is terminated by either party under the terms of the contract.

2.Information we process with your consent

Through certain actions when otherwise there is no contractual relationship between us, such as when you browse our website or ask us to provide you more information about our business, including our products and services, you provide your consent to us to process information that may be personal information.

Wherever possible, we aim to obtain your explicit consent to process this information, for example, by asking you to agree to our use of cookies.

Sometimes you might give your consent implicitly, such as when you send us a message by e-mail to which you would reasonably expect us to reply.

Except where you have consented to our use of your information for a specific purpose, we do not use your information in any way that would identify you personally. We may aggregate it in a general way and use it to provide class information, for example to monitor the performance of a particular page on our website.

We will not and do not pass your name and contact information to any associates whom provide alternative services or products.

We continue to process your information on this basis until you withdraw your consent or it can be reasonably assumed that your consent no longer exists.

You may withdraw your consent and make a request for information held at any time by instructing us at shop@tenn-outdoors.co.uk , we aim to complete any and all information requests within 2 working days. However, if you do so, you may not be able to use our website or our services further.

3.Information we process because we have a legal obligation

We are subject to the law like everyone else. Sometimes, we must process your information in order to comply with a statutory obligation.

For example, we may be required to give information to legal authorities if they so request or if they have the proper authorisation such as a search warrant or court order.

This may include your personal information.

4.Data protection provisions about the application and use of Social Media and Payment Processors

4.1 Facebook

On this website, the controller has integrated components of the enterprise Facebook. Facebook is a social network.

A social network is a place for social meetings on the internet, an online community, which usually allows users to communicate with each other and interact in a virtual space. A social network may serve as a platform for the exchange of opinions and experiences, or enable the Internet community to provide personal or business-related information. Facebook allows social network users to include the creation of private profiles, upload photos, and network through friend requests.

The operating company of Facebook is Facebook, Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025, United States. If a person lives outside of the United States or Canada, the controller is the Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland.

With each call-up to one of the individual pages of this internet website, which is operated by the controller and into which a Facebook component (Facebook plug-ins) was integrated, the web browser on the information technology system of the data subject is automatically prompted to download display of the corresponding Facebook component from Facebook through the Facebook component. An overview of all the Facebook Plug-ins may be accessed under https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/. During the course of this technical procedure, Facebook is made aware of what specific sub-site of our website was visited by the data subject.

If the data subject is logged in at the same time on Facebook, Facebook detects with every call-up to our website by the data subject—and for the entire duration of their stay on our Internet site—which specific sub-site of our Internet page was visited by the data subject. This information is collected through the Facebook component and associated with the respective Facebook account of the data subject. If the data subject clicks on one of the Facebook buttons integrated into our website, e.g. the "Like" button, or if the data subject submits a comment, then Facebook matches this information with the personal Facebook user account of the data subject and stores the personal data.

Facebook always receives, through the Facebook component, information about a visit to our website by the data subject, whenever the data subject is logged in at the same time on Facebook during the time of the call-up to our website. This occurs regardless of whether the data subject clicks on the Facebook component or not. If such a transmission of information to Facebook is not desirable for the data subject, then he or she may prevent this by logging off from their Facebook account before a call-up to our website is made.

The data protection guideline published by Facebook, which is available at https://facebook.com/about/privacy/, provides information about the collection, processing and use of personal data by Facebook. In addition, it is explained there what setting options Facebook offers to protect the privacy of the data subject. In addition, different configuration options are made available to allow the elimination of data transmission to Facebook, e.g. the Facebook blocker of the provider Webgraph, which may be obtained under http://webgraph.com/resources/facebookblocker/. These applications may be used by the data subject to eliminate a data transmission to Facebook.

4.2 Instagram

On this website, the controller has integrated components of the service Instagram. Instagram is a service that may be qualified as an audio-visual platform, which allows users to share photos and videos, as well as disseminate such data in other social networks.

The operating company of the services offered by Instagram is Instagram LLC, 1 Hacker Way, Building 14 First Floor, Menlo Park, CA, UNITED STATES.

With each call-up to one of the individual pages of this Internet site, which is operated by the controller and on which an Instagram component (Insta button) was integrated, the Internet browser on the information technology system of the data subject is automatically prompted to the download of a display of the corresponding Instagram component of Instagram. During the course of this technical procedure, Instagram becomes aware of what specific sub-page of our website was visited by the data subject.

If the data subject is logged in at the same time on Instagram, Instagram detects with every call-up to our website by the data subject—and for the entire duration of their stay on our Internet site—which specific sub-page of our Internet page was visited by the data subject. This information is collected through the Instagram component and is associated with the respective Instagram account of the data subject. If the data subject clicks on one of the Instagram buttons integrated on our website, then Instagram matches this information with the personal Instagram user account of the data subject and stores the personal data.

Instagram receives information via the Instagram component that the data subject has visited our website provided that the data subject is logged in at Instagram at the time of the call to our website. This occurs regardless of whether the person clicks on the Instagram button or not. If such a transmission of information to Instagram is not desirable for the data subject, then he or she can prevent this by logging off from their Instagram account before a call-up to our website is made.

Further information and the applicable data protection provisions of Instagram may be retrieved under https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388 and https://www.instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/.

4.3 Twitter

On this website, the controller has integrated components of Twitter. Twitter is a multilingual, publicly-accessible micro blogging service on which users may publish and spread so-called 'tweets,' e.g. short messages, which are limited to 140 characters. These short messages are available for everyone, including those who are not logged on to Twitter. The tweets are also displayed to so-called followers of the respective user. Followers are other Twitter users who follow a user's tweets. Furthermore, Twitter allows you to address a wide audience via hashtags, links or retweets.

The operating company of Twitter is Twitter, Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, UNITED STATES.

With each call-up to one of the individual pages of this Internet site, which is operated by the controller and on which a Twitter component (Twitter button) was integrated, the Internet browser on the information technology system of the data subject is automatically prompted to download a display of the corresponding Twitter component of Twitter.

Further information about the Twitter buttons is available under https://about.twitter.com/de/resources/buttons. During the course of this technical procedure, Twitter gains knowledge of what specific sub-page of our website was visited by the data subject. The purpose of the integration of the Twitter component is a retransmission of the contents of this website to allow our users to introduce this web page to the digital world and increase our visitor numbers.

If the data subject is logged in at the same time on Twitter, Twitter detects with every call-up to our website by the data subject and for the entire duration of their stay on our Internet site which specific sub-page of our Internet page was visited by the data subject. This information is collected through the Twitter component and associated with the respective Twitter account of the data subject. If the data subject clicks on one of the Twitter buttons integrated on our website, then Twitter assigns this information to the personal Twitter user account of the data subject and stores the personal data.

Twitter receives information via the Twitter component that the data subject has visited our website, provided that the data subject is logged in on Twitter at the time of the call-up to our website. This occurs regardless of whether the person clicks on the Twitter component or not. If such a transmission of information to Twitter is not desirable for the data subject, then he or she may prevent this by logging off from their Twitter account before a call-up to our website is made.

The applicable data protection provisions of Twitter may be accessed under https://twitter.com/privacy?lang=en.

4.4 YouTube

On this website, the controller has integrated components of YouTube. YouTube is an Internet video portal that enables video publishers to set video clips and other users free of charge, which also provides free viewing, review and commenting on them. YouTube allows you to publish all kinds of videos, so you can access full movies and TV broadcasts, as well as music videos, trailers, and videos made by users via the Internet portal.

The operating company of YouTube is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, UNITED STATES. The YouTube, LLC is a subsidiary of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Pkwy, Mountain View, CA 94043-1351, UNITED STATES.

With each call-up to one of the individual pages of this Internet site, which is operated by the controller and on which a YouTube component (YouTube video) was integrated, the Internet browser on the information technology system of the data subject is automatically prompted to download a display of the corresponding YouTube component. Further information about YouTube may be obtained under https://www.youtube.com/yt/about/en/. During the course of this technical procedure, YouTube and Google gain knowledge of what specific sub-page of our website was visited by the data subject.

If the data subject is logged in on YouTube, YouTube recognizes with each call-up to a sub-page that contains a YouTube video, which specific sub-page of our Internet site was visited by the data subject. This information is collected by YouTube and Google and assigned to the respective YouTube account of the data subject.

YouTube and Google will receive information through the YouTube component that the data subject has visited our website, if the data subject at the time of the call to our website is logged in on YouTube; this occurs regardless of whether the person clicks on a YouTube video or not. If such a transmission of this information to YouTube and Google is not desirable for the data subject, the delivery may be prevented if the data subject logs off from their own YouTube account before a call-up to our website is made.

YouTube's data protection provisions, available at https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/, provide information about the collection, processing and use of personal data by YouTube and Google.

4.5 Payment Method: Data protection provisions about the use of PayPal as a payment processor

On this website, the controller has integrated components of PayPal. PayPal is an online payment service provider. Payments are processed via so-called PayPal accounts, which represent virtual private or business accounts.

PayPal is also able to process virtual payments through credit cards when a user does not have a PayPal account. A PayPal account is managed via an e-mail address, which is why there are no classic account numbers. PayPal makes it possible to trigger online payments to third parties or to receive payments. PayPal also accepts trustee functions and offers buyer protection services.

The European operating company of PayPal is PayPal (Europe) S.à.r.l. & Cie. S.C.A., 22-24 Boulevard Royal, 2449 Luxembourg, Luxembourg.

If the data subject chooses "PayPal" as the payment option in the online shop during the ordering process, we automatically transmit the data of the data subject to PayPal. By selecting this payment option, the data subject agrees to the transfer of personal data required for payment processing.

The personal data transmitted to PayPal is usually first name, last name, address, email address, IP address, telephone number, mobile phone number, or other data necessary for payment processing. The processing of the purchase contract also requires such personal data, which are in connection with the respective order.

The transmission of the data is aimed at payment processing and fraud prevention. The controller will transfer personal data to PayPal, in particular, if a legitimate interest in the transmission is given. The personal data exchanged between PayPal and the controller for the processing of the data will be transmitted by PayPal to economic credit agencies. This transmission is intended for identity and creditworthiness checks.

PayPal will, if necessary, pass on personal data to affiliates and service providers or subcontractors to the extent that this is necessary to fulfil contractual obligations or for data to be processed in the order.

The data subject has the possibility to revoke consent for the handling of personal data at any time from PayPal. A revocation shall not have any effect on personal data which must be processed, used or transmitted in accordance with (contractual) payment processing.

The applicable data protection provisions of PayPal may be retrieved under https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full.

Specific uses of information you provide to us

5.Information provided on the understanding that it will be shared with a third party

Our website allows you to post information with a view to that information being read, copied, downloaded, or used by other people.

Examples include:

  • posting a message to our forum
  • writing a product review
  • clicking on an icon next to another visitor’s message to convey your agreement, disagreement or thanks

In posting personal information, it is up to you to satisfy yourself about the privacy level of every person who might use it.

We do not specifically use this information except to allow it to be displayed or shared.

We do store it, and we reserve a right to use it in the future in any way we decide.

Once your information enters the public domain, we have no control over what any individual third party may do with it. We accept no responsibility for their actions at any time.

Provided your request is reasonable and there is no legal basis for us to retain it, then at our discretion we may agree to your request to delete personal information that you have posted. You can make a request by contacting us at shop@tenn-outdoors.co.uk

6.Complaints regarding content on our website

We moderate all user generated content, and will do so before that content is published.

If you complain about any of the content on our website, we shall investigate your complaint.

If we feel it is justified or if we believe the law requires us to do so, we shall remove the content while we investigate.

Free speech is a fundamental right, so we have to make a judgment as to whose right will be obstructed: yours or that of the person who posted the content that offends you.

If we think your complaint is vexatious or without any basis, we shall not correspond with you about it.

7.Information relating to your method of payment

Payment information is never taken by us or transferred to us either through our website or otherwise. Our employees and contractors never have access to it.

At the point of payment, you are transferred to a secure page on the website of [WorldPay / SagePay / PayPal / Stripe] or some other reputable payment service provider. That page may be branded to look like a page on our website, but it is not controlled by us.

8.Job application and employment

If you send us information in connection with a job application, we may keep it for up to three years in case we decide to contact you at a later date.

If we employ you, we collect information about you and your work from time to time throughout the period of your employment. This information will be used only for purposes directly relevant to your employment. After your employment has ended, we will keep your file for six years before destroying or deleting it.

9.Sending a message to our support team

When you contact us, whether by telephone, through our website or by e-mail, we collect the data you have given to us in order to reply with the information you need.

We record your request and our reply in order to increase the efficiency of our business and improve the service we provide.

We keep personally identifiable information associated with your message, such as your name and email address so as to be able to track our communications with you to provide a high quality service.

10.Complaints

When we receive a complaint, we record all the information you have given to us.

We use that information to resolve your complaint.

If your complaint reasonably requires us to contact some other person, we may decide to give to that other person some of the information contained in your complaint. We do this as infrequently as possible, but it is a matter for our sole discretion as to whether we do give information, and if we do, what that information is.

We may also compile statistics showing information obtained from this source to assess the level of service we provide, but not in a way that could identify you or any other person.

11.Affiliate and business partner information

This is information given to us by you in your capacity as an affiliate of us or as a business partner.

It allows us to recognise visitors that you have referred to us, and to credit to you commission due for such referrals. It also includes information that allows us to transfer commission to you.

The information is not used for any other purpose.

We undertake to preserve the confidentiality of the information and of the terms of our relationship.

We expect any affiliate or partner to agree to reciprocate this policy.

Use of information we collect through automated systems when you visit our website

12.Cookies

Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer's hard drive by your web browser when you visit any website. They allow information gathered on one web page to be stored until it is needed for use on another, allowing a website to provide you with a personalised experience and the website owner with statistics about how you use the website so that it can be improved.

Some cookies may last for a defined period of time, such as one day or until you close your browser. Others last indefinitely.

Your web browser should allow you to delete any you choose. It also should allow you to prevent or limit their use.

Our website uses cookies. They are placed by software that operates on our servers, and by software operated by third parties whose services we use.

When you first visit our website, we ask you whether you wish us to use cookies. If you choose not to accept them, we shall not use them for your visit except to record that you have not consented to their use for any other purpose.

If you choose not to use cookies or you prevent their use through your browser settings, this may inhibit the functionality of our website.

We use cookies in the following ways:

  • to track how you use our website
  • to record whether you have seen specific messages we display on our website
  • to keep you signed in our site
  • to record your answers to surveys and questionnaires on our site while you complete them

13.Personal identifiers from your browsing activity

Requests by your web browser to our servers for web pages and other content on our website are recorded.

We record information such as your geographical location, your Internet service provider and your IP address. We also record information about the software you are using to browse our website, such as the type of computer or device and the screen resolution.

We use this information in aggregate to assess the popularity of the webpages on our website and how we perform in providing content to you.

If combined with other information we know about you from previous visits, the data possibly could be used to identify you personally, even if you are not signed in to our website.                 

Disclosure and sharing of your information

14.Credit reference

To assist in combating fraud, we may share information with credit reference agencies, so far as it relates to clients or customers who instruct their credit card issuer to cancel payment to us without having first provided an acceptable reason to us and given us the opportunity to refund their money.

15.Data may be processed outside the European Union

Our websites are hosted in the US; however most of the website content is hosted locally on Shopify’s CDN.

We may also use outsourced services in countries outside the European Union from time to time in other aspects of our business.

Accordingly data obtained within the UK or any other country could be processed outside the European Union.

We use the following safeguards with respect to data transferred outside the European Union:

  • the processor is within the same corporate group as our business or organisation and abides by the same binding corporate rules regarding data processing.
  • the data protection clauses in our contracts with data processors include transfer clauses written by or approved by a supervisory authority in the European.
  • we comply with a code of conduct approved by a supervisory authority in the European Union.
  • we are certified under an approved certification mechanism as provided for in the GDPR
  • both our organisation and the processor are public authorities between whom there is either a legally binding agreement or administrative arrangements approved by a supervisory authority in the European Union relating to protection of your information

Access to your own information

16.Access to your personal information

  • At any time you may review or update personally identifiable information that we hold about you, by signing in to your account on our website.
  • To obtain a copy of any information that is not provided on our website you may send us a request at shop@tenn-outdoors.co.uk
  • After receiving the request, we will tell you when we expect to provide you with the information.

17.Removal of your information

If you wish us to remove personally identifiable information from our website, you may contact us at shop@tenn-outdoors.co.uk

This may limit the service we can provide to you.

18.Verification of your information

When we receive any request to access, edit or delete personal identifiable information we shall first take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting you access or otherwise taking any action. This is important to safeguard your information.

Other matters

19.Use of site by children

  • We do not sell products or provide services for purchase by children, nor do we market to children.
  • If you are under 18, you may use our website only with consent from a parent or guardian
  • We collect data about all users of and visitors to these areas regardless of age, and we anticipate that some of those users and visitors will be children.
  • Such child users and visitors will inevitably visit other parts of the site and will be subject to whatever on-site marketing they find, wherever they visit.

20.Encryption of data sent between us

We use Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) certificates to verify our identity to your browser and to encrypt any data you give us.

Whenever information is transferred between us, you can check that it is done so using SSL by looking for a closed padlock symbol or other trust mark in your browser’s URL bar or toolbar.

21.Complaints

  • If you are not happy with our privacy policy or if there any complaints then you should tell us by email. Our address is: shop@tenn-outdoors.co.uk
  • If a dispute is not settled then we hope you will agree to attempt to resolve it by engaging in good faith with us in a process of mediation or arbitration.
  • If you are in any way dissatisfied about how we process your personal information, you have a right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner's Office. This can be done at https://ico.org.uk/concerns/

22.Retention period for personal data

Except as otherwise mentioned in this privacy notice, we keep your personal information only for as long as required by us/a minimum of 6 years:

  • to provide you with the services you have requested;
  • to comply with other law, including for the period demanded by our tax authorities;
  • to support a claim or defence in court.

23.Compliance with the law

Our privacy policy has been compiled so as to comply with the law of every country or legal jurisdiction in which we aim to do business. If you think it fails to satisfy the law of your jurisdiction, we should like to hear from you.

However, ultimately it is your choice as to whether you wish to use our website.

24.Review of this privacy policy

We may update this privacy notice from time to time as necessary. The terms that apply to you are those posted here on our website on the day you use our website. We advise you to print a copy for your records.

If you have any question regarding our privacy policy, please contact us. 

You may withdraw your consent and make a request for information held at any time by instructing us at shop@tenn-outdoors.co.uk , we aim to complete any and all information requests within 2 working days.

Subscribe

Size Charts & Buying Guide

Size charts & buying guide

 

Below are the Tenn sizing charts, and some information about measuring, and technical properties which we hope will be helpful. If there is anything you need a hand with, that we have not included here, please Contact Us and we are always happy to help!

Measuring

As a general rule, keep the measuring tape firm, but not too tight. If you're measuring yourself, try to take them more than once, to average out any change in your posture.

Measuring your chest:

Simply measure around the fullest part of your chest, keeping the tape level under your arms and across your back.

Measuring your waist:

Just measure around the narrowest part of your body at your hips.

Measuring for gloves:

Wrap a tape measure around your strongest hand just below the knuckles and fingers, make a loose fist. Please round up to the nearest size and (not down).

 

Mens Sizing

Base Layers / Jerseys / Jackets:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UK/US

XXS

XS

S

M

L

XL

2XL

3XL

Euro cm

85-91

91-97

97-102

102-107

107-112

112-117

117-122

122-127

To Fit Chest inches

34-36

36-38

38-40

40-42

42-44

44-46

46-48

48-50

To Fit Chest cm

85-91

91-97

97-102

102-107

107-112

112-117

117-122

122-127

 

 

Shorts / Leggings / Trousers:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UK/US

XXS

XS

S

M

L

XL

2XL

3XL

Euro cm

66-71

71-76

76-81

81-86

86-91

91-97

97-102

102-107

To Fit Waist inches

26-28

28-30

30-32

32-34

34-36

36-38

38-40

40-42

To Fit Waist cm

66-71

71-76

76-81

81-86

86-91

91-97

97-102

102-107

Gloves / Mitts:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UK

XXS

XS

S

M

L

XL

2XL

 

To Fit Circumference inches

6-7

7-7.5

7.5-8

8-9

9-9.5

9.5-10

10-11

 

To Fit Circumference cm

15-18

18-19

19-20.5

20.5-23

23-24.5

24.5-25

25-28

 

 

Footwear:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UK

4-5

5-6

6-7

7-8

8-9

9-10

10-11

11-12

12-13

Euro

38-39

39-40

40-41

41-42

42-43

43-44

44-45

45-46

46-47

US

5-6

6-7

7-8

8-9

9-10

10-11

11-12

12-13

13-14

 

Womens Sizing

 

Base Layers / Jerseys / Jackets:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UK

6-8

8-10

10-12

12-14

14-16

16-18

18-20

20-22

Euro

71-76

76-81

81-86

86-91

91-97

97-102

102-107

107-112

US

4-6

6-8

8-10

10-12

12-14

14-16

16-18

18-20

To Fit Chest inches

28-30

30-32

32-34

34-36

36-38

38-40

40-42

42-44

To Fit Chest cm

71-76

76-81

81-86

86-91

91-97

97-102

102-107

107-112

 

Shorts / Leggings / Skorts:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UK

6-8

8-10

10-12

12-14

14-16

16-18

18-20

20-22

Euro cm

56-61

61-66

66-71

71-76

76-81

81-86

86-91

91-96

US

4-6

6-8

8-10

10-12

12-16

14-16

16-18

18-20

To Fit Waist inches

22-24

24-26

26-28

28-30

30-32

32-34

34-36

36-38

To Fit Waist cm

56-61

61-66

66-71

71-76

76-78

81-86

86-91

91-96

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gloves / Mitts:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UK

XS

S

M

L

 

 

 

 

To Fit Circumference inches

5-6

6-7

7-8

8-9

 

 

 

 

To Fit Circumference cm

12.5-15

15-18

18-20.5

20.5-23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Footwear:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UK

4-5

5-6

6-7

7-8

8-9

 

 

 

Euro

37-38

38-39

39-40

40-41

41-42

 

 

 

US

6-7

7-8

8-9

9-10

10-11